PDA

View Full Version : update DropDown List


Blanks
02-02-2009, 04:01 AM
hi im a bit new to maxscript and i cant figure out how to update a dropdown list after appending the item array. I thought it would do it dynamically but it doesnt(for me anyway). When i pass the item array to the listener it shows the new item in the array but its basically not updating in the UI

Blanks
02-02-2009, 04:12 AM
Figured it out now. Suppose i posted too soon

CGTalk Moderation
02-02-2009, 04:12 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.