PDA

View Full Version : image in sig


Turbonium
06-28-2003, 07:39 PM
How can I put an image into my sig?

leigh
06-29-2003, 12:39 AM
We don't allow images in sigs because it wastes bandwidth and looks revolting.

Turbonium
07-06-2003, 07:57 PM
Doesn't look revolting if it's done right, but I guess it's a cleaner look without (trust me, I get it, I'm artistic too you know, just cuz I can't use Photoshop worth anything... :p).

CGTalk Moderation
01-15-2006, 12:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.