PDA

View Full Version : Intercepting errors in MaxScript


MagicToy
01-31-2009, 11:02 AM
Hi,

Just a simple doubt:

Is there some way to intercept and treat errors in MaxScript?
Thanks in advance

vScourge
01-31-2009, 12:42 PM
Take a look at "try expression" or "try/catch" in the MaxScript helpfile.

CGTalk Moderation
01-31-2009, 12:42 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.