PDA

View Full Version : Editing curves in Graph Editor


SteelyPhil
01-18-2009, 07:58 PM
I am trying to grab those handles that let you manually manipulate the curves, but when I try to do this I try middle mouse clicking and my cursor becomes a white dot. What button grabs these handles or what do I need to do in order to be able to move the curves?

Thanks in advance

ErikSvensson
01-18-2009, 08:35 PM
I think you're in "selection mode". Try again using the translation mode (W button.)

Should work. :)

Erik

SteelyPhil
01-18-2009, 08:35 PM
Thanks a lot man, appreciate it!

CGTalk Moderation
01-18-2009, 08:35 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.