PDA

View Full Version : I have "spin quad pairs" a model by mistake... how can I undo?


tfortier
01-17-2009, 12:27 PM
aaargh, I press Ctrl-K at the place of Shift-K and didnt notice it then I saved the model... now the surface is all weird, kinda inversed. Is there a way to fix that?

thanks
t

tfortier
01-17-2009, 01:31 PM
Its ok, I did the work again...

pfffff...

(History in LW pleaaase!!)

proton
01-17-2009, 04:26 PM
You can continue to spinquads until you arrive at the original flow...no need to undo

tfortier
01-17-2009, 10:44 PM
mmm... I did it but each time it become worst... even reducing the amount of polygons... weird!

anyway, like I said, I have a new model now! thanks for the answer!

t

CGTalk Moderation
01-17-2009, 10:44 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.