PDA

View Full Version : Big projects in Shake


Manta
06-23-2003, 03:45 PM
Hi all,
I have an entire background sequence rendered in .iff and .mov formats. When I import it in Shake (for ex. the .iff image sequence) Shake only plays the first 240 frames and then stops.
The scene is 840 frames large. I have the same problem importing the .mov animation. The TimeRange is set to 1-840.
I have read the help files but I don't know what I'm doing wrong.
Please, help... :shrug:

beaker
06-23-2003, 09:07 PM
Go into the "globals" and hit the "auto" button next to the frame count

Manta
06-23-2003, 09:28 PM
All works fine. Thanks beaker
I reinstalled the soft and all is ok. :surprised

CGTalk Moderation
01-15-2006, 12:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.