PDA

View Full Version : create from dialogue problems


dolemite
12-09-2008, 01:36 AM
hi,


I am new to modo 301. I am going through the tutorials, and I am at a tutorial where i need to create a box from the dialogue.


i put in the dimensions and click "apply" and nothing happens. This is really frustrating, as I can't complete the tutorial until i get past this.


thanks.

brenly
12-09-2008, 06:08 AM
mesh layer visible?

CGTalk Moderation
12-09-2008, 06:08 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.