PDA

View Full Version : keeping schematic positions intact


Hellbring
06-18-2003, 04:56 PM
anyone know if its possible to keep schematic positions intact when u load a character into a new scene?

terryford
06-18-2003, 09:57 PM
Load From Scene Plus, from Dstorm

http://www.dstorm.co.jp/dslib/index-e.html

Regards,
Terry

DougNicola
06-19-2003, 04:08 AM
This plugin instantly crashes LW on my computer. I'm using 7.5c on win2000. Just selecting this plugin immediately makes LW go poof.

I'm not happy about that, as I could really use it!

Mike RB
06-19-2003, 04:18 AM
http://www.flay.com/GetDetail.cfm?ID=1456

There you go.

Mike

Hellbring
06-19-2003, 04:47 AM
lol,so thats what they do. I have acs4 and wasnt 100% what those plugins did... thanx mike

terryford
06-19-2003, 02:16 PM
Originally posted by Doug Nicola
This plugin instantly crashes LW on my computer. I'm using 7.5c on win2000. Just selecting this plugin immediately makes LW go poof.

Hmm, just tested it here on XP pro/7.5c and it does the same thing; hard crash :annoyed:. The one Mike links to works though :).

Regards,
Terry

DougNicola
06-19-2003, 05:17 PM
Thanks, Mike, for the link, and thanks, Terry, for the crash confirmation.

CGTalk Moderation
01-15-2006, 11:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.