PDA

View Full Version : 64 Bit version of Orbaz


ddustin
11-20-2008, 04:13 PM
Is there a 64 bit version of a Cache program for Net rendering?

Or... is there a way to use the existing cache and save it to disk/network?

Thanks,
David

charleyc
11-20-2008, 09:16 PM
There should be. I have it with the 64bit version of Box3. Email Oleg for it.

floopyb
11-26-2008, 01:55 AM
If you just bought the cache operator by itself, not box 3, then the 64 bit version is not included. You will have to upgrade to box 3.

CGTalk Moderation
11-26-2008, 01:55 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.