PDA

View Full Version : psd import sequence problem


Omar.M
11-19-2008, 06:42 PM
hey

I'm using shake and i got around it recently, but Im having a problem when importing a psd file sequences, if i import a single frame , its all good and running and it gives me the layers.
but when trying yo import the full sequence its not possible. i select it and then press ok it goes back to shake with no files imported.


if anyone can help or share it would be great.. thanx

beaker
11-20-2008, 09:37 AM
I don't believe Shake can use psd sequences, just stills. Convert them to something else.

Omar.M
11-21-2008, 11:35 AM
I don't believe Shake can use psd sequences, just stills. Convert them to something else.


Thanks alot

CGTalk Moderation
11-21-2008, 11:35 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.