PDA

View Full Version : Problems importing footages


Ahnab
11-19-2008, 04:53 PM
Hi all! I've got a REALLY strange n freaky problem. I've just started trying my hand at Fusion and am running v5.3 on Windows. Here's what happens:

I go to IMPORT FOOTAGE, the dialog box opens up, I select my footage sequence (a TGA sequence), and click OK, and nothing happens; no footage, no nodes, nada, zilch, zip. I then again open up the Import dialog box, select my footage, and hit CANCEL. Suddenly the footage I had previously been trying to import gets imported into a NEW comp while my original comp stays empty.

I'd appreciate any/all help you guys can throw my way. Thanx!

PiotrekM
11-21-2008, 07:04 AM
Use Loader tool, or use drag&drop to bring your footage to comp.

CGTalk Moderation
11-21-2008, 07:04 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.