PDA

View Full Version : Setting Object Motion Blur in Render Dialog


Kramsurfer
06-13-2003, 08:00 PM
Setting Object Motion Blur in Render Dialog

Hello;

Does anyone know if, and how, one can set Object motion blur on in the render settings box?

Basically I want to ensure if there's an object in my scene with object motion blur enabled, that it is enabled in the render dialog as well and to ensure the blur is rendered.

Getting to the values would be a big help too...

Duration, Samples, Duration Subdivisions.

Thanks

Keith Morrison

Kramsurfer
06-13-2003, 10:05 PM
Found it...thanks to Swami

Need jbLib extensions

http://www.footools.com/plugins.html

scanlinerenderEX structure.

In case you needed to know.

Keith Morrison

LFShade
06-14-2003, 08:50 AM
What about scanlineRender.objectMotionBlur? You shouldn't need jblib for that, I found it in the online help!

RH

Kramsurfer
06-16-2003, 04:46 PM
Sorry;

I should have specified max 4.2

Going to 5 soon though...

Thanks, I'll need to note that change for our upgrade.

Keith Morrison

CGTalk Moderation
01-15-2006, 10:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.