PDA

View Full Version : save as TGA with no Alpha channel?


yinako
06-06-2003, 06:12 PM
I can no longer save 32bit Targas with alpha channels, in PS7.
Is this true? Or I'm doing something wrong.?

this was not a problem in Ps5...and I have the alpha channel in the channels ofcourse..

Ian Jones
06-07-2003, 12:43 AM
its a bug is ps7, visit www.adobe.com for the 7.1 update

adri80386
06-09-2003, 02:50 PM
dear yinako


i had had bad experience trying to update.
please advise if you has been able to update to PS 7.0.1

regards

adri:thumbsdow

CGTalk Moderation
01-15-2006, 08:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.