PDA

View Full Version : How to:Wireframe Render


sierramike
06-04-2003, 04:21 AM
Would like some help on how to render the wire frames of my models. Im using Maya 4 Unlimited, any ideas?
Thanks for your time all!!!
Shawn

williamslijp
06-04-2003, 08:29 PM
use hardware render buffer check wireframe box and done

Jozvex
06-05-2003, 07:55 AM
For a bit more control over the rendering, you could follow this tutorial:

http://www.webhaste.com/~rayfusion/jozvex/tutorials/wireframe.html

Or even better, if you have Maya 5 you can use the new Vector Renderer.

Levitateme
06-05-2003, 05:47 PM
i think there would be some shaders for tha ton higned3d?

Provide
06-12-2003, 09:06 AM
Have a look at PROVIDE3D Products.
The website is still under construction but Galleries and
Downloads are working:

http://www.provide3d.com

Martin

CGTalk Moderation
01-15-2006, 08:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.