PDA

View Full Version : Can i use maxscript with discreet´s reactor?


nosepick
06-03-2003, 01:27 AM
HI all,

I´m pretty new with maxscript and i want to know if it´s possible to build a script that allow me to change or to animate the motor action. It would be even better if i can control every parameter within reactor with some kind of controller. If you know a script for doing this or you can give me an advise on how to start, i´d like to know!

Thanks in advance

giorgione_tg
11-29-2005, 10:42 PM
I think yes.... With maxscript you can use all 3d studio max commands! You must right click on down left where you can see 2 inputs line! Open the listener and you can see all commands that you do!

i hope that i explained correctly!

CGTalk Moderation
11-29-2005, 10:42 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.