PDA

View Full Version : After Effects Export


vilsevalle
08-17-2008, 12:58 PM
hi i reinstalled adobe after effects and now i can only export to adobe premiere pro, macromedia flash and quicktime 4.0 or later

before i reinstalled i had avi,mov,mpeg 4 and alot more how do i fix this??

erilaz
08-22-2008, 07:28 AM
It sounds like you need to reinstall your codecs.

vilsevalle
08-22-2008, 09:00 AM
yea i did nothing happends

scrimski
08-22-2008, 09:45 AM
What OS, what AE version?

CGTalk Moderation
08-22-2008, 09:45 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.