PDA

View Full Version : import 3d object


dincija
08-09-2008, 04:18 PM
hy to everyone..i have a little problem with importing blocks in modo!
by importing 3ds. blocks its just show me a little folder that has the same name of imported block but the folder its empty..it doesnt import the block!..
an idea what im doing wrong..what is the easiest way to import 3ds blocks..(maybe to change it to obj.)??!!...
regards

dincija
08-12-2008, 06:34 AM
hy..ill change it to obj. and it works fine..the 3ds file didnt work when importing into modo..regard

CGTalk Moderation
08-12-2008, 06:34 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.