PDA

View Full Version : MorphBlender: morphs being re-ordered


Julez4001
08-05-2008, 10:29 PM
I guess i am kinda use to animating and updating (adding to) my endomorphs and I think I have hit a snafu. While morphs displays "narrow_oo", its given me some morph (my brow, for example).
Has any one had this problem and solved it or is this just one of the those things.

fwtep
08-06-2008, 12:41 AM
Just replace the object in a text editor. Just search and replace (and save as a new name, of course).

Fred

Julez4001
08-14-2008, 03:00 PM
Thanks Fred, this tip has helped me out several times in the last week.

Just a remainder: Messiah is an awesome animation program.

CGTalk Moderation
08-14-2008, 03:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.