PDA

View Full Version : Effects >> Background


TheWriter
05-30-2003, 03:51 PM
It's been a while since I used lightwave... A Bit embarrasing but.. when I use am image in the effects background menu to light a scene, I can't seem to block the actual background image from showing up itself in the camera.

v2n
05-30-2003, 04:06 PM
In Compositing tab, choose "none" to see your backdrop image frome image world.

CGTalk Moderation
01-15-2006, 06:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.