PDA

View Full Version : Particles question


Pierro56
06-06-2008, 03:03 PM
Hi,

I'm working on 3dsmax 9. I think I know the answer but I would like to know if it's possible to change the particle ID. It's to solve a position object problem. thank you

charleyc
06-07-2008, 05:07 AM
I am curious as to what problem you have that you need to change the ID. I imagine there could be another way around this if it is not possible to do.

CGTalk Moderation
06-07-2008, 05:07 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.