PDA

View Full Version : changing world up axis


ckas
06-04-2008, 08:26 PM
is there a way to change the world up axis? in maya you can switch in the preferences menu..anything similar in xsi?

thanks

3dtutorial
06-04-2008, 09:02 PM
Sorry, but that is not possible.

Joe

ckas
06-05-2008, 08:29 AM
thanks for your reply...

CGTalk Moderation
06-05-2008, 08:29 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.