PDA

View Full Version : Updating Loader


wigal
06-03-2008, 04:54 PM
Hello,

Lets say I have a comp, and am currently rendering over one of the sequences being loaded into fusion. How can I quickly update the sequience in Fusion without going in and browse for it again?

thanks

PieterVH
06-03-2008, 05:47 PM
See the memory usage indicator at the bottom right of the screen? Right-click on it, Purge the Cache and then Rerender Current Frame. The first is probably not even necessary, but I always do it anyway to make sure there's no residue something somewhere... :)

neogeo51
06-04-2008, 07:52 AM
Select all loader you want to update and hit ctrl p twice. There is also a passthrough button in the loader options.

wigal
06-04-2008, 08:57 AM
Thanks guys!

CGTalk Moderation
06-04-2008, 08:57 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.