PDA

View Full Version : A little question about slices


splintercannon
05-26-2008, 03:44 PM
I'm making a new website and I've got everything prepared in photoshop, including my slices. Unfortunately, I have plum forgot how to save the slices out of ImageReady. It's been so long since I've done it, I just can't remember. Any Help?

suztv
05-27-2008, 09:39 PM
Out of Imageready or out of Photoshop? From photoshop you just "save for web" from the main menu, file tab. From Imageready - I believe that you have to have one of the optimization tabs open and then you select the slices you want to save. I don't have imageready anymore (CS3) so I can't answer specifically. That is what I remember.

splintercannon
05-28-2008, 04:07 AM
Yeah, I figured it out. Thanks, though.

CGTalk Moderation
05-28-2008, 04:07 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.