PDA

View Full Version : The minimum I can define a slice is about 3 px jumps at a time


NikosFX
05-13-2008, 12:27 PM
When I use the slice tool I would like to create slices with 1 px resolution however the minimum I can define a slice is about 3 px jumps at a time. How can I fix this?

js09
05-15-2008, 05:18 AM
have you tried zooming all the way in and then doing it from there?

NikosFX
05-15-2008, 11:58 AM
thx that works

CGTalk Moderation
05-15-2008, 11:58 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.