PDA

View Full Version : direct show error


thehive
05-08-2008, 03:48 PM
hey guy im gettin all kinds of errors makein quicktime any ideas , also the render jus cuts out for no reason with no error driven me nuts

thanks

Mylenium
05-08-2008, 04:01 PM
Please, please, please, give us the full text of the error messages and info about the source footages and target CoDecs. Otherwise it's completely pointless to even start such a thread...

Mylenium

thehive
05-08-2008, 04:38 PM
ok ill oad screen

thehive
05-18-2008, 06:26 PM
all ae dose is crash, when i exit all i get is memory error here are some links thanks


comp specs : http://www.mantamediagroup.com/3dpic/tt%20copy.jpg


ae error : http://www.mantamediagroup.com/3dpic/ae%20error.jpg

ae error 2 : http://www.mantamediagroup.com/3dpic/ae%20error2.jpg

any thoughts would be much appreceated

CGTalk Moderation
05-18-2008, 06:26 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.