PDA

View Full Version : layer opacity


aanup
03-31-2008, 12:56 PM
hi,
I'm new in fusion,
can anyone help how to minimize the layer opacity.

dark_tranquiltiy
04-01-2008, 11:19 AM
the blend mode in a merge modifier?

aanup
04-01-2008, 01:00 PM
But i'v got only single layer.
like in ae we use opacity to make the single layer Transparent.
what to do in fusion ????????????????????????????????????:rolleyes:

aanup
04-02-2008, 12:06 PM
thank's for reply, but i solve the problem.

connect the layer to brightness/contrast tick the alpha on and lower the gain .

CGTalk Moderation
04-02-2008, 12:06 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.