PDA

View Full Version : render splines?


pelos
03-26-2008, 07:11 PM
Can you render splines in XSI the same way as we do in Max?

and texture them?

(in max you only select the option, renderable. and put some material on it, and thats it.)

grifgont
03-26-2008, 08:21 PM
no... splines is not renderable... extrude shape from curve only...

CGTalk Moderation
03-26-2008, 08:21 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.