PDA

View Full Version : Info regarding blendWeight NODE


shinyprem
03-21-2008, 04:58 AM
Hi Guys,

Can someone throw light on how to add "n" number of "input" to "blendWeight" NODE? I did not find this node in the default utility node, but can be created by the command "creatNode blendWeight" from command line.

Thank you!

Rgds,

shinyprem
04-06-2008, 08:45 AM
Hi Guys,

Only after one of our forum visiter in highend3d pointed out only I realised tht its created on multiple SDK of a particular Object. The node created is "belndWeighted" .


Rgds,

CGTalk Moderation
04-06-2008, 08:45 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.