PDA

View Full Version : Scrub Audio toggle button bug


borisgoreta2000
03-16-2008, 03:34 PM
Scrub audio toggle button still doesn't save it's state with the scene file.

When lip syncing every scene needs to have scrub audio on so every time I load the scene I need to turn that button back on. I mean, this is so simple ti implement and yet the bug is still there. Why, oh why ?

kursad_pileksuz
03-16-2008, 07:08 PM
Boris , please report the bugs to pmg if you want it to be fixed.

CGTalk Moderation
03-16-2008, 07:08 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.