PDA

View Full Version : Premiere Pro 2.0


DevinJohnston
02-28-2008, 05:32 PM
I've noticed that when I export anything out of Premiere using the Adobe Media Encoder it only uses about 15% of my total processor power. I've got a dual processor quad core system and it sure would be nice if I could get Premiere to use all of them when it's exporting video.

JohnnyRandom
02-29-2008, 02:46 AM
upgrade to cs3 it will use most of what you throw at it.

PiXeL_MoNKeY
02-29-2008, 05:46 PM
You would get a lot more help asking in an Adobe forum rather than the Discreet/Autodesk forum. Moderators please move this.

-Eric

CGTalk Moderation
02-29-2008, 05:46 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.