PDA

View Full Version : apple pro shake tut probs


vallaha
02-28-2008, 12:33 PM
im learnig this tutorial on rendering but thers a problem. i need to enter, my_robot_comp. .iff but between the two full stops there's a times sign that need to go between them and i cant find that on my apple keyboard. i need to do this to get a render or do i? can i put something else between them?

beaker
02-29-2008, 09:45 AM
@,#,% all work. They are shift+2, shift +3, shift+5.

CGTalk Moderation
02-29-2008, 09:45 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.