PDA

View Full Version : HOW to get MMB on mac?


Alexlj
02-20-2008, 11:50 PM
some features in modo 301 heavily rely on MMB but I am using a Mac system which doesn't seem to support MMB.

the mouse I am using is logitech VX rev.

anyone knows how to get it worked?

cheers

Triker
02-21-2008, 03:55 PM
Check on the Lux forums and the online help maybe. I use a Logitech MX laser mouse and got it working so long ago I do not remember how, but it can be done.

CGTalk Moderation
02-21-2008, 03:55 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.