PDA

View Full Version : How to make "Apply Morph" tool to work interactively?


barbiturat
02-16-2008, 03:02 AM
How to make "Apply Morph" tool to work interactively? I want to use it with falloffs.

Kilven
02-16-2008, 06:21 PM
It's a command, not a tool, so it won't work with falloffs.

barbiturat
02-16-2008, 06:47 PM
I have videotutorial where shows using this tool with Faloff. But I can not figure out how to do it.

Kilven
02-17-2008, 04:18 AM
That's cause you looking at Apply Morph instead of the Morph Tool. Well i was lazy the first time and didnt bother looking cause I knew it couldnt be done. Now that you say it's been done i looked, its right there. The morph tool or shift M. Happy morphing.

barbiturat
02-17-2008, 01:12 PM
Exactly! Thank you very much!

CGTalk Moderation
02-17-2008, 01:12 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.