PDA

View Full Version : Textue baking Possible in FPrime 3?


JohnDes
02-06-2008, 06:02 PM
Hello ,

Just wondering if it is possible to texture bake all the parameters...including bake render in Fprime.
I believe Kray can.
Just wondered if the new version of FPrime can as well.

Thanks for any info

bearfoot
02-08-2008, 08:02 AM
hello


i think if i understand you correctly you can set the camera to the surface baker and open fprime to see the results.

I think it depends on the camera you choose rather than the renderer you use..

ooh that rhymes.

cheers
n

JohnDes
02-09-2008, 12:09 AM
Nice rhyme!

I'll give your suggestion a try. That sounds about right.

CGTalk Moderation
02-09-2008, 12:09 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.