PDA

View Full Version : vtay 1.5 vs max 2008


Coyotes
01-08-2008, 08:04 AM
Hi
does any body know will vray 1.5 work under max 2008. thx

pixel9
01-08-2008, 08:17 AM
There's a special version of V-Ray 1.5 SP1 for Max2008. You'll need a dongle, too, in order to get it working on your workstation.
If you already purchased a license, you should be able to download your copy for Max2008 from your personal download area.

--> http://support.chaosgroup.com/

CGTalk Moderation
01-08-2008, 08:17 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.