PDA

View Full Version : background color


Hordak
12-29-2007, 10:56 PM
how do change the background color or add a bitmap as background for my composite?

PiXeL_MoNKeY
01-02-2008, 03:45 PM
Add a layer at the bottom of the composite with the background image, or a solid. The composite has a color option (Composite Controls > Output > BG Color), but that is just used where there is no data from the layers.

-Eric

Hordak
01-08-2008, 10:46 PM
thx I found out.

Having a 3d logic that could be a hard one:scream:

CGTalk Moderation
01-08-2008, 10:46 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.