PDA

View Full Version : Ring and Loop script..


CGmonkey
04-15-2003, 08:24 PM
Hmm I can't get MJ Poly Tools to work.. It's only for 4.0 do I need 4.5 to get it to work? When I run the script nothing happens :]

http://www.maya3d.dk/MEL/MJPolyTools/MJPolyTools.htm

I'm trying to find a good Ring and Loop selection tools which can split in a ring or a loop to.. But I can't get MJ Poly Tools to work.. :(

CGmonkey
04-15-2003, 10:12 PM
Well I fixed it.. some small problems with my Maya! ;)

CGTalk Moderation
01-14-2006, 09:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.