PDA

View Full Version : Why doesnt my paint cluster weight dont work ?


Night Hawk
11-08-2007, 12:36 AM
hi

Why doesnt my paint cluster weight dont work ?

shinyprem
11-13-2007, 05:33 AM
Hi..
Try changging the viewport and paint.

Rgds,

PolygonGoon
11-22-2007, 10:07 PM
Make sure you have "replace" checked off in tha paint cluster attr menu, and the "Value" set to "0" or "1".

thematt
11-22-2007, 10:44 PM
Aldo make sure that you have more than one vertex selected with the cluster (try the edit memberShip tool)

CGTalk Moderation
11-22-2007, 10:44 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.