PDA

View Full Version : will Shake work on Leopard


Sapphire
10-09-2007, 05:46 PM
Will same version of Shake work on Leopard or they will make a new version.

Thanks.

osxrules
10-09-2007, 07:12 PM
The current version works and is the same performance-wise from what I can see. Some of the memory handling is better in Leopard so apps launch a bit faster. It would be nice to get a Leopard update possibly with some more optimization and bug fixes but with Phenomenon due next year, I doubt it. Not sure when it is due next year though.

beaker
10-10-2007, 06:14 AM
The guys at Apple said they would fix any Leopard issues if they occur in Shake.

Sapphire
10-16-2007, 11:15 PM
Thank you for making me happy.

CGTalk Moderation
10-16-2007, 11:15 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.