PDA

View Full Version : Eggslice works with v10?


PJC
04-07-2003, 11:52 PM
Anybody know if it works. I'm just too lazy to try :D

- pjc

PJC
04-09-2003, 04:40 AM
How about copying the camera data (have v10 and v8.5 open at the same time) from my v10 camera to a blank v8.5 scene and then eggslice it? Then import that camera with animation into v10?

I wonder if that would work. Hmmm, I should try it, shouldn't I.

damn, i hate answering my own question with more questions...

- pjc

CGTalk Moderation
01-14-2006, 08:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.