PDA

View Full Version : rendering in wireframe


poulette
04-10-2002, 03:32 AM
Hello guys!

I know it have already been ask, but I cant kind it! How can I render in wireframe in XSI 2.0

Thank you!

Tangie :D

Atyss
04-10-2002, 07:37 AM
poulette,

Set your camera viewport to wireframe, click on the camera icon and choose Start Capture.


Salut
Bernard Lebel

poulette
04-10-2002, 10:51 AM
Thanks.. but I dont want something cheap, I want to put in in my demo, so it has to be clean! And it is an animatin, so I cant only do a print screen..

Thanks for the futur reply! :)

Tangie :D

and I want to put this one because he is cool! :) :bounce:

Atyss
04-10-2002, 05:45 PM
You'll have to use toon shaders. The only thing is so far I never played with these shaders so I can't help you!

Maybe if you do searches on this forum, on highend3d, on chchat, on 3dbuzz and on the XSI mailing list you'll have more success.... if someone here doesn't provide you with the answer.


Sorry I can't be more help
Salutations - Cheers
Bernard Lebel

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 04:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.