PDA

View Full Version : ERROR ! Invalid height size ???


robinson
04-06-2003, 07:43 AM
What kind of error message is this, Invalid height size, please resize image. It just appears on F10 not on F9. Please somebody help me quick, I want to go to bed sometime… (8:00 am)
Thanks
:cry:

robinson
04-06-2003, 07:59 AM
I think I figured it out, its something about the avi output (maybe a problem with the divx codec). :hmm:
If I just render “RGB’s” it works, and that’s alright for me too,
good night…. :wise:

CGTalk Moderation
01-14-2006, 08:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.