PDA

View Full Version : MINIMAX in FUSION?


Jacobo
08-27-2007, 02:18 AM
How can I contract and expand channel outputs in FUSION as in After Effects's Minimax effect?

Thanx in advance

AJ

Jacobo
08-27-2007, 02:23 AM
oops, got it... Sorry :D It's the rank filter... At least, it was the closest I could get :) Any other suffestions welcome...

CGTalk Moderation
08-27-2007, 02:23 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.