PDA

View Full Version : How to setup renderman for Houdini?


Aeroplane
03-31-2003, 09:47 AM
I really can't understand what the docs said,:p
Can anyone help me? thank!
:wip:

Aeroplane
03-31-2003, 01:41 PM
I got it~~~:p :p
By changing the system variable. Which called PATH .. :p :D

somlor
04-04-2003, 04:18 PM
This may help: http://www.dctsystems.freeserve.co.uk/houdini.html

Javier3D
04-11-2003, 02:04 AM
Hey, check this out

http://home.earthlink.net/~mdcronin1/PRMan.htm

CGTalk Moderation
01-14-2006, 06:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.