PDA

View Full Version : about audio output...


Ainorwei
08-19-2007, 07:49 AM
I was just wondering if shake can output audio?
I input my demo reel into shake (render it out in animation format using final cut with auido).
When I output it using shake as .mov somehow the audio is with it, but it is not playing.
I try a few things, but I can never output the audio with it.

I am just playing with shake and am just wondering.
If there is a way, it will be great, I would love to know.

Any help or information on it will be great.

Ainorwei
08-19-2007, 10:34 PM
After playing with shake some more, I got it to file out audio as well

CGTalk Moderation
08-19-2007, 10:34 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.