PDA

View Full Version : dual monitor


Andy741
03-27-2003, 06:53 PM
This might be a dumb question, but is there a dual monitor setting for Animate? It seems like it's designed for a single monitor.

mg3d
03-27-2003, 07:32 PM
it's not set up for dual monitors yet, but hopefully we'll see some modular windows in the next rev.

:beer:

mG

Andy741
03-28-2003, 02:17 PM
cool, thanks mg3d

CGTalk Moderation
01-14-2006, 06:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.