PDA

View Full Version : quadro fx with animate?


Andy741
03-27-2003, 05:17 AM
Has anyone used the quadro fx cards with Animate? Are there any companies that make systems with the cards?

3DDave
04-01-2003, 02:55 AM
I use a Quadro 4 750 and have no problems.

CGTalk Moderation
01-14-2006, 06:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.