PDA

View Full Version : how to softvere accelirate Maya?


Dagstjerna
03-26-2003, 04:55 PM
I have a bad graphic card and I wonder how to softvere accelirate Maya?

greatful for an answer

playmesumch00ns
03-26-2003, 07:52 PM
bad idea. Don't know if it's even possible but it would be painfully slow. Get hold of a Geforce 4, or even a Geforce 3, they're very cheap now and work very well.

LowEndFrequency
03-27-2003, 02:48 AM
are you having problems in the editing window or are you having touble rendering ?

CGTalk Moderation
01-14-2006, 06:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.