PDA

View Full Version : Change Depth


elay
07-18-2007, 02:08 PM
Hi all together.
I Have a Image Sequenze with 8 Bit per Channel.
And i need for a special Display ( Navidisplay ) a Image Sequenze with 5 Bit Per Channel.
So i try it with the Node ChangeDepth, but i can only set the Depth to ( 8 bit Int, 16 bit Int, 16 bit float, 32 bit float).
How can i set the Depth of my Sequenze to 5 ??
Is it Possible to do that in Fusion ??


thanks

EricD
07-19-2007, 03:10 PM
This is not possible with Fusion.

elay
07-19-2007, 03:39 PM
thanks Eric

CGTalk Moderation
07-19-2007, 03:39 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.