PDA

View Full Version : Fluid Problem #2


donvlatko
03-20-2003, 09:37 AM
I just come up with one problem. It should be a simple thing and I don't know why isn't work.
What I want is to reveres animation of fluid. I have key the Out Time attar at start and end of animation and when I go to graph editor I see the keys but when I try to make my animation to reveres nothing happened, it's not affect the Out Time.
I have try everything to cache before and after I make keys and I still got the same result

Kabab
03-20-2003, 11:39 AM
Just render it out and reverse it in premier or something.. It will save you lots headaches.

donvlatko
03-20-2003, 11:54 AM
yes that is ok, but I don't want that! What If I want to start and end to be the same and the middle to change?You know what I mean?

CGTalk Moderation
01-14-2006, 03:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.